BY INSTRUMENTATION

ENSEMBLE/ SOLO
Michelangelo’s Empire Turbine ratchet
Cymatics cymbal
Asphyxia cl Bb, a.sax perc, perc, vln, vla
Hippo cl, pno, vln
Conscious Sound cl, pno, vln, vc
Elusive Pulses recorder quartet
Susurrus pno, vln & vc
Cycling flute
Delirium fl, pno, vc
Bold Ridge Apex piano
Crama fl, cl, pno, vln, vla, vc
Paranormal 3 snaredrums
Holophony string quartet
Metasound fl, tbn, perc, db
Friction fl, b.cl, pno, vcl
ADSR  2 tpts, tbn, hn, tb, 2 perc

MIXED
Ape fl b.cl perc pno vln vc db elec
Viper Snake ratchet daxophone elec
Rhino bari sax & elec
Mosaicing fl and elec
Connotations string orchestra & elec
Mutation clarinet Bb and elec
Superstrings electric guitar & elec
Hiss and Whistle recorder, voice & elec
Jet alto recorder & electronics
T-totum snaredrum & electronics
West Pole piano & electronics
Soundboarding recorder, cl. gtr & elec
Morphallaxis fl, perc, vc & electronics
Shatter Cone violin & electronics
Sonic vertigo choir & electronics
Slide classical guitar & electronics

ELECTROACOUSTIC
AI Phantasy
Qualia
Sense
Magic
Construct Synthesis
Anechoic pulse
Response
Breakwater

ORCHESTRAL
Association string orchestra
Kydeimos orchestra
Fanfara Magno Arcano orchestra
Feedback orchestra

BY YEAR

2020
Viper Snake ratchet daxophone elec
Michelangelo’s Empire Turbine ratchet
AI Phantasy tape

2019
Ape fl b.cl perc pno vln vc db elec

2018
Cymatics cymbal

2017
Rhino bari sax & elec
Qualia tape

2016
Asphyxia cl Bb, a.sax perc, perc, vln, vla
Mosaicing fl & elec

2015
Hippo cl, pno, vln
Connotations string orchestra & elec

2014
Mutation clarinet Bb and elec
Conscious Sound cl, pno, vln, vc
Superstrings electric guitar & elec

2013
Sense tape
Elusive Pulses recorder quartet
Hiss and Whistle recorder, voice & elec

2012
Kydeimos orchestra

2010
Susurrus pno, vln & vc
Magic tape
Jet alto recorder & electronics

2009
Construct Synthesis tape
Cycling flute
T-totum snaredrum & electronics

2008
Delirium fl, pno, vc
West Pole pno & electronics
Soundboarding rec, gtr & electronics
Morphallaxis fl, perc, vc & electronics

2007
Bold Ridge Apex piano
Fanfara Magno Arcano  orchestra

2006
Crama fl, cl, pno, vln, vla, vc

2004
Anechoic pulse tape
Shatter Cone violin & electronics

2003
Paranormal 3 snaredrums
Sonic vertigo choir & electronics

2002
Metasound fl, tbn, perc, db
Holophony string quartet
Slide classical guitar & electronics

1998-2001
Response tape – 2001
Friction fl, b.cl, pno, vc – 2001
Feedback symphony orchestra – 2001
Breakwater tape – 2000
ADSR 2 tpt, tbn, hn, tb, 2 perc – 1998

 

Michelangelo’s Empire Turbine (2020) for ratchet. Duration 4 minutes

Viper Snake (2020) for ratchet, daxophone & electronics. Duration 8′ minutes

Preview Score

Performance Material

Score Follower

Program Notes

AI Phantasy (2020) for electroacoustic sounds. Duration 11′ 12 minutes

Preview Score

Performance Material

 Score Follower

Program Notes

 

Ape (2019) for fl b.cl perc pno vln vc db elec. Duration 11′ 35 minutes

Preview Score

Performance Material

Score Follower

Program Notes

Rhino (2017) for baritone saxophone and electronics. 9′ minutes

Qualia (2017) for tape. 10′ minutes

Preview Score

Performance Material

Score Follower

Asphyxia (2016) for cl Bb, a.sax perc, perc, vln, vla. 10′ 30 minutes

Mosaicing (2016) for fl & elec. 8′ minutes. 8′ minutes

Connotations (2015) for string orchestra & elec. 9′ minutes

Mutation (2014) for clarinet Bb and elec. 8′ 18 minutes

 

Conscious Sound (2014) for cl, pno, vln, vc. 7′ 40 minutes

Superstrings (2014) for electric guitar & elec. 8′ 48 minutes

Sense (2013) for tape. 8′ 22 minutes

 Preview Score

 Performance Material

 Score Follower

Elusive Pulses (2013) recorder quartet. 15″ seconds

 Performance Material

 Score Follower

 Program Notes

Hiss and Whistle (2013) for recorder, voice & elec. 8′ 45 minutes

Kydeimos (2012) for orchestra. 9′ 45 minutes

Magic (2010) for tape. 9′ 40 minutes

 Preview Score

 Performance Material

 Score Follower

Jet (2010) for alto recorder & electronics. 8′ minutes

Construct Synthesis (2009) for tape. 10′ minutes

 Performance Material

 Score Follower

T-totum (2009) for snaredrum & electronics. 10′ 08 minutes

West Pole (2008) for pno & electronics. 8′ 40 minutes

Soundboarding (2008) for rec, gtr & electronics. 8′ minutes

Morphallaxis (2008) for fl, perc, vc & electronics. 10′ minutes

Bold Ridge Apex (2007) for piano. 7′ minutes

Fanfara Magno Arcano (2007) for orchestra. 5′ minutes

Crama (2006) for fl, cl, pno, vln, vla, vc. 10′ minutes

Anechoic pulse (2004) for tape. 9′ 40 minutes

 Performance Material

 Score Follower

Shatter Cone (2004) for violin & electronics. 10′ 05 minutes

 Performance Material

Paranormal (2003) for three snaredrums. 7′ 30 minutes

Sonic vertigo (2003) for mixed choir (SSSS,AAAA,TTTT,BBBB) and electronics. 7′ 45 minutes

Metasound (2002) for fl, tbn, perc, db. 7′ minutes

Holophony (2002) for string quartet. 9′ 40 minutes

Slide (2002) for classical guitar & electronics. 8′ 43 minutes

Response (2001) for tape. 9′ 06 minutes

 Performance Material

 Score Follower

Friction (2001) for fl, b.cl, pno, vc. 9′ 30 minutes

Feedback (2001) for symphony orchestra. duration 14′ minutes

Breakwater (2000) for tape. 8′ 08 minutes

 Preview Score

 Performance Material

 Score Follower

ADSR (1998) for 2 tpt, tbn, hn, tb, 2 perc. 6′ 50 minutes

Preview Score

 Performance Material

 Score Follower

All content on this page is copyrighted and owned by Panayiotis KOKORAS. All Rights Reserved. (1998-2020)